?

Log in

J3sS1s 1n L0v3 <3 [entries|friends|calendar]
Jessi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Feb 2005|09:24pm]
I made a new journal... m1dnight_l0v3 is tha new one. GO THERE AND ADD!! PLEASE!!

<3333 Jessi
2 Held on|Don't let go

I was tryin to transmit a feelin... [16 Jan 2005|08:38pm]
Well Friday was Military Ball and I have two pics from that...I forgot that I had my camera, lol.
Take me away...Collapse )


Then Saturday there was drill team practice and after practice, we decided to have a little fun on the playgrounds while it was raining... lol

We are Lake Worth 3Collapse )
3 Held on|Don't let go

o0o el bonito burro [10 Jan 2005|07:09pm]
Your Future! by sum41prin
Name or LJ username:
Home:
Location:Anchorage, Alaska
Job:sewer pipe cleaner
How much youll make per year:$74,583
Vehicle:
Quiz created with MemeGen!


...I have a wonderful life ahead of me. An expensive as hell home and an AMAZING ride... hells yeaa... word.
4 Held on|Don't let go

wow [06 Jan 2005|11:04pm]
Yeaa it's been forever since I've updated. Sorry guys... not like anyone cares, lol... but anyways...

Chris and I are absolutely amazing and never better. We haven't fought in a long time! Who0 ho0!! I love him so much, its crazy...and I know he loves me. Because his mom tells me that he tells her that he loves me and It's just the best feeling in the world when I am with him.

So how is everyone?

How was everyone's Christmas??

MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!!!!! (a little be-lated, I know)

For my birthday (Nov 26) (which was also our 9 month anniversary), Chris gave me a promise ring. <333 The most beautiful ring I've ever seen in my life. Then for Christmas he gave me a gorgeous necklace. So bootyfull!!! Our one year anniversary is February 26th, which is also the day of the Melbourne drill comp!!! so we obviously cant do anything on that day, but we'll figure it out. Gosh... almost a year already... time flies when you're in love.

I hope everyone has a wonderful night!!

<3 Jessi

I love chris...
6 Held on|Don't let go

... -__- [09 Oct 2004|10:07pm]
I'm really really tired. My lips are KILLING me...and i've got sunburn like...everywhere. We had band practice from 9 AM to 9 PM... killer.

We have a competition this upcomming saturday and idk where. somewhere. We needa learn the rest of the show by then. -__-...

I dunt really have anything to say... except that I love chris. A LOT!!! lol

<333333333333333333


&hearts' Jessi
17 Held on|Don't let go

pr0m0 [03 Oct 2004|10:19pm]
pr0m0 bishesCollapse )
5 Held on|Don't let go

pr0m0 again [02 Oct 2004|01:24am]
9 Held on|Don't let go

pr0m0 [30 Sep 2004|06:31pm]
_anesthetic
Tired of inactive communities? Join _anesthetic.

  • Over 5 applicants a day
  • Organized moderator updates that help you keep track
  • Weekly themes and contests
  • You'll never have to promote
  • No censorship on your post content
  • 2 Held on|Don't let go

    pr0m0 [30 Sep 2004|04:55pm]
    join this comm!!


    http://www.livejournal.com/community/betterthan__you
    2 Held on|Don't let go

    Friends Only... [29 Sep 2004|01:06am]
    Not like anybody reads it anyways. <3

    16 Held on|Don't let go

    Jessi's in love. ;) [27 Sep 2004|11:53pm]
    [ mood | cold ]

    Hey guys. I'm bored and tired. I went to chris's today from 11:30-7:00. I had fun. I love being with him. I love his presence. He's so sweet and loving.

    I just got off the phone with him. So now I'm bored.

    Here's some lyrics.

    Chevelle-Closure

    Breathe, trust, bless me and release,
    Climb, hard or never be seen.
    Closed off, rescue to breathe.
    Just bless me.

    Two sided time,
    Your rebirth can't hurt,
    Branch out behind, the pain.

    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.
    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.

    Had to to turn, lay down,
    Your sting of disease.
    Phase you out, should've seen this coming.
    Go on confusing the soul,
    Hold my breath 'til you rupture.

    Three days aside,
    Your rebirth can't hurt,
    Branch out behind, pride.

    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.
    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.

    Like a leach,
    I hold on as if we belonged,
    To some precious pure dream.
    Cast off, you've seen what's beneath,
    Now fail me.

    Forget closure,
    Forget closure,
    Forget closure,
    Forget closure.

    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.
    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.


    GOod song. They say that chevelle is CHRISTIAN ROCK. I say thats bull. They cuss. False accuations. tsk tsk.

    <3 Jessi

    6 Held on|Don't let go

    Jessi's In Love. :) [27 Sep 2004|11:45pm]
    [ mood | blank ]

    Well today was ok. I went to chris's. Was there for lyke... 8 hours. 11:30-7:00

    had fun as always. I love being with him. :) cuz he's so sweet. and I love his presence. hehe

    My bday is two months from this past sunday (26th). I'll FINALLY be 16. A 16 year old senior...isnt that wierd? Well I will be... I'm a 15 year old junior right now. Wierd.

    Anyways. I'm bored and I just got off the phone with mah babi so here are some lyrics. Enjoy. ;)

    Chevelle- Closure:

    Breathe, trust, bless me and release,
    Climb, hard or never be seen.
    Closed off, rescue to breathe.
    Just bless me.

    Two sided time,
    Your rebirth can't hurt,
    Branch out behind, the pain.

    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.
    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.

    Had to to turn, lay down,
    Your sting of disease.
    Phase you out, should've seen this coming.
    Go on confusing the soul,
    Hold my breath 'til you rupture.

    Three days aside,
    Your rebirth can't hurt,
    Branch out behind, pride.

    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.
    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.

    Like a leach,
    I hold on as if we belonged,
    To some precious pure dream.
    Cast off, you've seen what's beneath,
    Now fail me.

    Forget closure,
    Forget closure,
    Forget closure,
    Forget closure.

    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.
    Closure has come to me myself,
    You will never belong to me.


    Good song.
    Isn't wierd that they say chevelle's genre is christian rock? I think that's wierd. They cuss.

    <3 Jessi

    Don't let go

    By the way... [27 Sep 2004|11:21am]
    Can ANYBODY help me with the next layout? Lyke wat the theme should be? Cuz I've got so many ideas, but I can only choose one. I'll post my ideas later...
    Don't let go

    *yawn* [27 Sep 2004|11:15am]
    [ mood | hot ]

    I woke up early...so i could go to chris's at 11. his mommie is pickin me up. And they'll prolly be here any second.

    Omg I'm sweatin balls...idk why it's so hott in this bizatch but it is.

    I'm eatin spaghettios.

    Man...theres no school today which means there's no drill practice. I hate that. Makes me angry. Grr.

    I hate when they do this...they make us miss school on drill days. We've practiced once!! And JV drill started about a month ago. And we have two practices a week! Well, we're suposed to. Agh. This is muchas GAY.

    I'm gonna go watch tv till chris gets here. adios

    <3Jessi <3 Chris

    .~*.JeSsI.*~.

    Don't let go

    [27 Sep 2004|01:33am]
    [ mood | tired ]

    Today was an...eh day. not good, not bad. just eh.

    People lyke the new bg? I'll be changing it often... I'm just learnin to make stuff.

    I'm really tired.
    And I love chris.
    So much.
    Leave me comments. :(

    <3 Jessi

    2 Held on|Don't let go

    [26 Sep 2004|04:08pm]
    [ mood | indescribable ]

    Argh I'm so happy I got my power back. It wasnt off for very long this time. Thank god.

    It went out at 11:30 last night, came back on at about 8:00 this morning but then shut off again at 10 till 9:00 and it just came on at 3:00

    I wanna see my babi so bad. I'm love sick. I'm chris sick. I need chris. I want Chris. He's all i want. He's all I need. ugh. I'm so deprived :(

    Ima go do idk wat... try to call chris or something. Go to his or idk wat the hell.

    I'm his Angel.
    He's my Angel.
    Jessi and Chris.
    We're each others angel. <3

    Don't let go

    [25 Sep 2004|10:15pm]
    At your ten year high school reunion... by robbiewriter
    Your school name
    Your name
    Your job will bePresident of a small country
    You will be worth$543,137
    Everyone will think youare really hot
    Quiz created with MemeGen!


    Which Band Should You Be In?
    by couplandesque
    Your Name
    Band NameYeah Yeah Yeahs
    RoleBassist
    TrademarkDifferent Coloured Eyes
    Love InterestThe Guitarist
    Quiz created with MemeGen!


    Your Erotic LJ dream by cozzette
    username
    you went to bed feeling
    You began to dream aboutkissme117
    who wascauseing you pain (the good kind)
    inthe water
    withwhipped cream everywhere
    which made youb for m
    but was interupted byyourztruelyak
    who began toparticipate
    You awokescreaming
    and you hopethat dreams do come true
    chance of that happening:: 31%
    Quiz created with MemeGen!
    Don't let go

    Quiz time [25 Sep 2004|10:05pm]
    [ mood | bored ]

    so bored. Miss chris. here's quizes.

    Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
    Your name is...
    Your kiss is...delicious
    Your hugs are...friendly
    Your eyes...burn into my heart
    Your touch is...the only thing I desire
    Your smell is...amazing
    Your smile is...amazing
    Your love is...everlasting
    Quiz created with MemeGen!


    What Makes You Sexy?
    by eva71
    Name/NickName
    Gender
    Sexy Body Part IsYour Ass
    Special Talents AreNibbling
    Quiz created with MemeGen!

    wierd. lol

    <td bgcolor='#DDDD
    Your LJ Prison by redfrog021
    Username
    Favorite Deadly Sin
    You are convicted ofFrequent Public 'Self-Love'
    And sentenced toDeath Row!
    Wardentic_tac4u
    Abusive redneck guardilovesonic
    Easy to bribe guard
    1 Held on|Don't let go

    new sn [25 Sep 2004|09:20pm]
    [ mood | sore ]

    k peoples...i gotta new sn... its j3sS1 in l0v3
    leave comments on if u lyke it or not. I'm curious. I had choices and they were:
    xO H1s AnG3L 128 Ox
    i l0v3 h1m 128
    l0v1n CnP 128
    i H3aRt CnP
    j3sS1 in l0v3


    and i asked people what they lyked best, cuz i lyked all of them. and 10 people lyked j3sS1 in l0v3, 2 lyked i l0v3 h1m 128, 1 lyked i H3aRt CnP and 1 lyked xO H1s AnG3L 128 Ox. so yeaa...

    Stay safe everyone!! <3

    I'm his angel.
    He's my angel.
    Jessi n Chris...
    We're each others angel.

    <3 Jessi

    Don't let go

    2 months... 7 months [25 Sep 2004|07:19pm]
    [ mood | loved ]

    Today has been 2 months for chris and i again, but 7 months total.Doesnt seem lyke 7 months already, butit seems more than 2 months. lol Gooooooood i love him.

    Hey People comment... lol <3333 i might make this friends only later on. Cuz no one comments anyways...so... we'll see. <3

    Jessi n Chris
    07-25-06
    --------
    02-26-04

    <3 Jessi

    Don't let go

    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]
    [ go | earlier ]